Privacy Policy

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of F.lli Menzo s.a.s., accessible electronically from the address:

http://www.sementimenzo.it/

corresponding to the homepage of the official website.

The information is provided only for the Brothers Menzo s.a.s. site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

THE "OWNER"

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The "owner" of their treatment is F.lli Menzo s.a.s., with registered and administrative office in Contrada Ramata, sn, 94100 Enna.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of F.lli Menzo s.a.s. and they are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations.

No data from the web service is communicated or spread.

Personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose, to fulfill the obligations required by laws, regulations or laws, as well as by Authority's provisions for vigilance.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by

The provision of certain services requires sending personal information to the site and their registration. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

The company F.lli Menzo s.a.s. electronically stores the data issued by registered users only to send their technical and commercial information of a purely professional relating to the products and services marketed by the same Brothers Menzo S.a.s ..

COOKIES

The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and exploration efficient site.

The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

We do not use persistent cookies to use the optional features except "remember me."

OPTIONAL DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data for the sending of informative material or other communications.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent to F.lli Menzo s.a.s., the attention of the responsible for the guarantee of the fulfillment of the rights exercisable by the interesting subjects pursuant to art. 7-10. The controller is NAME LAST NAME, domiciled in Contrada Ramata, sn, 94100 Enna (Italy).

This document, published at http://www.sementimenzo.it/privacy-policy.html, will be subject to any update to change and / or legislative clarification.